SUBJECT/RECOMMENDATION:
Title
Recommend approval of the new hires for acceptance into the Pension Plan as listed.
Body
SUMMARY:
Name
Job Classification
Department
Pension Eligibility Date
Isabella Arroyo
Human Resources Technician
Human Resources
04/20/2024
Adam Aramino
Survey Assistant I
Public Works
04/22/2024
Darius Hunsicker
Parks Service Technician I
Parks & Recreation
Christopher Mcfadden
Andrew Nolan-Rivera
Codey Nygren
Loretta Waterworth
Accounting Tech I
Public Utilities
Miguel Pena
Brian Balloon
Solid Waste Equipment Oper
Solid Waste & Recycling
Kaleb Peterson
Library Assistant I
Library
05/04/2024
Jessica Pryor
Customer Service Rep I
Gas System
Jacob Speranza
Skilled Tradesworker I
Marine & Aviation
Jaice Currie
Network Analyst I
Information Technology
05/06/2024
Hadley Johnson
Police Telecommunicator I
Police Department
Christopher Vera
Devin Furlow
Gas Technician I
Adam Borgman
Public Info Coordinator I
Public Communications
Derrek Rose
Fire Inspector Ii
Fire Department
Nicholas Reeves
Parks Service Supervisor I
Ryan Thomas
Wastewater Coll Tech I
Shawn Rodriguez
Streets & Sidewalks Tech I
Samuel Brown
Solid Waste Worker I
05/18/2024
Rico Green
Trevor Shultz
05/20/2024
William Bechtel
Systems Programmer I
Noah Mayberry
Development Review Tech I
Planning & Development
Lester Rivera
Fleet Mechanic
General Supp Services
Travis Jones
Building & Maint Supv
Michael Camarillo
James Young
Traffic Sign & Marking Tech I
Monica Lueking
Neighborhoods Coordinator
City Manager
Jesse Bennett
Stormwater Technician I
Dasril Panko
Wstwtr Trtmnt Plant Oper C
06/03/2024
Donovan Stewart
Rossmery Diaz
Human Resources Analyst I
Terry Barber
Fire Marshal
Marcus Prescott
Brandon Hellmann
Verqueze Mitchell
Water Distr Oper Trainee
Leanne Bell
Samantha Myers
Engineering Specialist I
06/17/2024
Shahrzad Takalloo
Planner Iii
Elizabeth Brewer
Librarian I
Keegan Saraceno
Utilities Mechanic
Chyna Miller-Robinson
Recreation Leader I
APPROPRIATION CODE AND AMOUNT:
n/a
USE OF RESERVE FUNDS: